Best Roblox Radio Codes (2021)

Roblox radio codes galore. So if you want to add songs to your game, here is a list of the best radio codes for Roblox.

Access Hack Now

With a proper sandbox, you can “manipulate” your virtual environment to play with your creations without restrictions, and while Minecraft seems to fall into that genre, Roblox turns out to be top of the line and its origins are much more humble.

Roblox is a very large multi-player online game creation platform that brings with it an enormous community of developers and gamers alike. Typically, it allows users to easily create games while playing those created by other users.

From the hugely popular first-person shooter Phantom Forces to role-playing games like Meep City and more, the Roblox game catalog is colossal and all of them are crazy fun and free to play.

Also checkout: Roblox Music Codes: From Rap to NightCore

Aside from the blocks, weapons, tools, and assets that you would be given to aid you in your creative career, Roblox allows you to add music to your games provided you have the boombox element in the game.

From Roxanne to Cradles and more, there are a variety of them and they would help make your game more exciting and memorable. If you’re looking to add songs to your game, here are the best Roblox radio codes that you should understand.

Music codes for Roblox

Also known as song IDs or music codes, Roblox radio codes galore. There are hundreds of millions of them and while a slew is considered uncomfortable, there are a few that are worth adding to your games. Below is a table with a list of the best and most popular Roblox radio codes.

radio Codes
To weigh 2787753799
Baby shark 1000388087
Inconsiderate 3169851082
The box 4521908173
High fashion 4751485268
Roxanne 4551697370
Heart on ice 3620282123
Skechers 4736766355
Say so 4493765642
cannibal 2052769949
wild 200931888
Candy 996149327
All the stars 2814428592
To dance 2372056506
Bloody stream 1031380033
I’m blue 362567158
Armed and dangerous 2553381394
NBA 3194178659
Congratulations Pewdiepie 3026381596
Noticed 267152210
All Black 696623897
Don’t stop me now 3455283612
Earth 3136311095
Slow 1345639272
Baby i’m yours 2649314010
In my feelings 2045933229
Cha-cha dance 3455289546
look at it 2889067436
Falling down 2390067986
Jotaro theme 4526638837
Great days 566621878
Kill this love 3037137473
Hopes and dreams 511173666
Never cared for 2585438809
Play with fire 1405159065
Valentino 800647821
Blueberry Fejgo 4642552560
city ​​of Angels 4838896614
Safaera 4766765769
self 4441871370
Ozuna 844237635
Yellow heart 4326384848
Dancing monkey 4070784981
Falling 4458730202
Moonlight 1678047143
Changes 1576249163
Bad 2035523873
Jocelyn Flores 1326909345
look at me 2833524128
Lucid dreams 2450587456
hope 2452225950
robbery 2904525748
Roses 2852029714
Altstadtstrasse 2924787912
Good luck 2579777475
Crab rave 1617737624
Dior 4686178812
Find my way 3099749774
Costa Rica 4598300079
Fishy on me 4908301571
GOOBA 5006132786
Megalowania 3182300166
Nicer things 2536232873
Leaked 3198440262
Sleepy sanctuary 2942954790
After the party 167726481
Toes 481562857
Woah 4466484585
Suck 3483276733
Candy 996149327
Play date 2165354986
soap 433757823
Pity party 2712117775
city ​​of Angels 4838896614
Apostate 839061778
My oh my 868295137
Deathbed 3852221223
The ghost 1088486530
Crab rave 1665200729
Coffin dance 5054555073
lottery 3560810213
Bad guy 3035657191
autumn 4491574574
Egg hunt 5128532009
chewing gum 4829832440
End of the bacon hair 4880331244
rest in peace 4773093598
Just 4943925437
Minecraft good 4614271734
Astromonia 4880965453
Ok boomer 4932456113
Minecraft nerd 4625284754
Never give up 4662452515
I like potatoes 4654483576
Front page 4762087546
5022391351
No cheating 5027631090
Moral of the story 4805195742
underwear 5022391351
Doja Cat 4649504981

The table above lists the most popular Roblox song IDs. From rap to nightcore to TikTok Roblox radio codes. Trust me, you are sure to love her.

Adding the above Roblox codes to your Roblox game

We appreciate the fact that you are here and we give you awards for choosing to bring your games to life by not overlooking the importance of sounds and music.

Also checkout: the most popular Roblox song IDs

Assuming one of the Roblox music codes listed above was copied to your clipboard, then you have to wonder how to upload it to your game. Well, we’re here to help, and with that in mind, here’s how to add any of the Roblox radio codes above to your game.

To get this going, simply log into Roblox.com and jump into the Create Opportunity. From here, select the game you want to add music to and you will be taken to Roblox Studio.

There click on “view” followed by Researcher and properties. Then right-click on the workspace and select IInsert object.

Roblox radio codes

Look for the term here sound and select it. Once you’re done, you should see a new Properties window under the Explorer section.

Roblox radio codes

Move your mouse in there and click to activate it Looped (That’s when you want the song to play over and over). When you’re done, search SoundId and paste in one of the Roblox music codes listed above.

Roblox radio codes

Press Enter to add the song and then preview it. When you’re done, turn up the music volume 1 and then go to the explorer area and right click on it StarterGUI.

Roblox radio codes

A dropdown should appear, just choose Insert object from the list and select on the next page LocalScriptNow delete the standard print from “Helloworld!” and paste the following script into the field

game.Workspace.Sound: Play ()

Roblox radio codes

When you’re done, close the LocalScript tab, then click home followed by game in Roblox Studio to see the music in action.

Wrap up

So that’s it. From listing the best radio codes for Roblox to revealing how to add them to your game, we’ve literally covered it all in an understandable way. However, if we forgot your favorite Song ID, just comment on the name below and we will add the code for you asap.

Comments are closed.